• Notice: Washington Colony Construction/Parking: See Below under "NEWS" for details.
Close alert

Faculty/Staff List

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 

Gary Chavez ................................................Board President
Peter Mathew ...............................................Clerk
Rene Mendoza .............................................Member
Stephanie Martinez Morris ............................Member
James Dack..................................................Member

 

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

 

 

                               Jesus Cruz…………..…………………………...………………….Superintendent/Principal

                           Evelyn Diaz……...…………….…………………………………....Assistant Principal

                          Becky Mitchell…………………………………………..…………....Director of Special Programs

 

  

INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM

 

Leah Welch…….…….Teacher, Preschool

Tami Smith…………..Teacher, Transitional Kindergarten

Ashley Morales……..Teacher, Kindergarten

Kim Davis............. Teacher, Kindergarten

Stacy Partlow………..Teacher, Grade 1st

Stanley Schaffer…..Teacher, Grade 1st

Debra Pallas ………..Teacher, Grade 2nd

Joanne Sweet……...Teacher, Grade 2nd

Lili Espinosa………...Teacher, Grade 3rd

Kelli Mayhew………..Teacher, Grade 3rd

Diana Owens………..Teacher, Grade 4th

Iman Obeid...........Teacher, Grade 4th

Sara Gonzalez.......Teacher, Grades 5th

Elise Hefley..………..Teacher, Grade 5th

Charday Gray.……...Teacher, Grade 6th

Osa Martinez………...Teacher, Grade 6th

Martha Green.……...Teacher, Grade 7th

Mark Marquez………..Teacher, 7th & 8th

Brad Showalter……...Teacher, Grades 7th & 8th

Teresa Silva............Teacher, Grade 8th

Victor DeLaRosa…….Teacher, Physical Education K-8th

Theresa Lopes………..Teacher, Music/Band

Angela Young….………..Teacher, Fresno County Special Education Moderate/Severe

Shelby Surabian………………….Teacher, Resource Specialist Program K-5th

Richard McDermott…Teacher, Resource Specialist Program 6-8th

Amy Aragon…………...Literacy ELA/ELD Coach

Rajeed Beasla………….Speech Aide

Stephanie Taylor...............K-8th Special Education Teacher

 

         DISTRICT/SCHOOL SUPPORT TEAM

        

Linda Curran………..Intervention Teacher

Alexia Rea.................Intervention Teacher

Melissa Ibarra………Intervention Aide

Lorena Maravilla…..Intervention Aide

Jovita Flores………...Instructional Aide, Special Education

Veronica Guzman……………………...Instructional Aide

Susan Elms...............Instructional Aide

Crysta Williams…......Library Aide

Angie Maravilla…….Instructional Aide, Preschool

Martha Maravilla…..Instructional Aide, Preschool

Kim Marquez………..Instructional Aide, Preschool

Maria Menchaca…...Instructional Aide, Preschool

Irene Keener………..Cafeteria Consultant

Becky Ortiz...........Cafeteria Manager

Rose Gonzales…..…Cafeteria Clerk

Maria Reyes..........Cook

Coral Tijerina……….Cook

Nancy Gonzalez........Cook

Jeff Dronyk…………..Director of Maintenance, Operations and Transportation

Chuck Vivenzi.......Bus Driver/Building and Grounds Maintenance

Gilbert Garcia……...Bus Driver/Building and Grounds Maintenance

Raquel Perez………..Building and Grounds Maintenance

Mike Bell……………...Custodian

 

 FRONT OFFICE STAFF

 

Maria Rodriguez..... Director of Financial Services

TBA………Administrative Assistant

Martha Tabarez......Receptionist/Attendance Clerk/Health Aide

Isaac Jaura……………..Parent Liasion

 

 

AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Isaac Jaura

 

 

You may email your child's teacher, their email is:

FirstNameLastName@washingtoncolony.org